Visas for Thailand

Thailand visa requirementsPassport: All visitors to Thailand must have a valid passport with more than six months left on the passport before it expires.

Visa: If you are planning to come to Thailand for a period of less than 30 days you will not need to apply for a visa and will be granted a visa on arrival. However, if you wish to stay longer than 30 days you will have to apply to the Thai embassy in your country to get a longer visa.
Rules vary from country to country, it is best to check the Thai Embassy website in your own country to be sure what the rules are for you. It is recommended you apply for a visa well before your departure date.

More information is available at the UK Thai Embassy website

 

Reviews are closed.

More Info…

The Accessible Thailand Team

We are a group of well-traveled individuals, both disabled and able-bodied . We have all worked in the disabled travel industry and we understand the accessibility issues that disabled people can face when coming to Thailand. We are interested in actively promoting disabled access with local businesses particularly, and with raising public awareness of disabled issues generally throughout Thailand.

Secured by PayPal

We accept credit cards and bank transfers

Latest Blog Articles

Twitter Feed

Latest Articles

Accessible Thailand

Online payments
secured by PayPal